forbot
India
Lakadong Turmeric buy in Jorhat
Currency INR
Lakadong Turmeric buy in Jorhat
Buy Lakadong Turmeric
Lakadong Turmeric

Lakadong Turmeric

ID: 49008: 363063
Check availability
Reconfirm the price with seller
0UAH
Do you have any questions about the product/service?
Please, leave your inquiry and company manager will contact you.
Description
Botanical Name: Curcuma longa
English Name: Turmeric
Common Name: Haldi, Halodhi

Turmeric is a rhizomatous herbaceous plants botanically know as Curcuma longa. The tuberous rhizomes or underground stems of turmeric are used from antiquity as condiments, a dye and as an aromatic stimulant in several medicines. Turmeric is a very important spice in India. Turmerics highest production is in India. Approximately 90 of worlds total production is in India. India is the major exporter of Turmeric. The Lakadong variety of Turmeric is famous for its high curcumin content of 7.6% North East, Assam. Special high curcumin turmeric from Meghalaya.
Contact the seller
Lakadong Turmeric
Lakadong Turmeric
View also products categories "Spices"
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0