forbot
India
Ginger Oil order in Guwahati
Currency INR
Ginger Oil order in Guwahati
Order Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

ID: 38268: 23969
Reconfirm the price with seller
0UAH
Do you have any questions about the product/service?
Please, leave your inquiry and company manager will contact you.
Services of other enterprises
Description
Product name: Ginger
Synonyms: Zingiber officinale Rosc., Amomum zingeber L., Zingiber zingiber (L) Karst., Zingiber officinalis
Latin Name: Zingiber officinalis
Country of origin: India
Plant part used: Root
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the Root
Appearance: Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Perfumery Note: Top
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: (-)-zingiberenes, (+)-ar-curcumene, ß-sesquiphellandrene, farnesene, ß-bisabolene, and trances of ß-phellandrene, cineol, citral.
Aromatherapy Uses: Ginger oil is believed by aromatherapists to be applicable for colds and flu, nausea (motion sickness, morning sickness) muscle aches (particularly the back), circulation issues and arthritic pain. It also has warming properties that help to combat loneliness, and depression. Ginger is also viewed as an aphrodisiac based on it's energizing properties.
Contact the seller
Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil
View also services categories "Implementation of innovations in agriculture"
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0